WiFi分享器讓您在日本行動更便利!

隱私政策

1.本公司對個人資料保護之立場

VISION株式會社(以下簡稱「本公司」)對於本公司顧客以及本公司事業活動相關之所有人士(包含股東、從業人員等,以下統稱「當事人」)之個人資料(以下包含「特定個人資訊」),基於個人資料保護法以及尊重個人人格(隱私權保護)之理念,採取適當且謹慎之處理方式。本公司遵守法令,並了解該資料與個人權益密切相關,謹於處理個人資料時保證遵守以下事項。

  1. 遵守個人資料保護法、與同法相關之業界準則、其他相關法令以及一般公認公正妥當之個人資料處理相關慣例,適當處理個人資料。另外,適當努力改善處理流程。
  2. 在本公司取得的個人資料可能適用(General Data Protection Regulation = 歐盟一般資料保護法規)時,本公司將依照GDPR妥善處理相關個人資料。針對本公司的個人資料處理適用GDPR之情形、本公司的個人資料處理及當事人的權利等,請參考下方的VIII下方的VIII將優先於I至VII的條款適用。
  3. 取得個人資料時,將通知或公開使用目的,並根據使用目的處理個人資料。
  4. 對於個人資料處理,原則上在使用目的必要範圍內訂定保存期間,除法令另有規定,於保存期間已過或達成使用目的後,立即銷毀該個人資料。
  5. 為了防止個人資料之洩漏、遺失、竄改,採取必要措施進行適當管理。
  6. 對於所保有之個人資料,於所規定之窗口接受來自當事人之提供、訂正、銷毀、停止使用等要求,以最大的誠意進行處理。
  7. 針對本公司所持之個人資料,當事人可以要求本公司對存取當事人的個人數據;修改、刪除不正確的個人數據;加工正在確認正確性的個人數據進行限制。
  8. 於本公司取得的個人資料將儲存於本公司使用的日本伺服器。
  9. 若對適用GDPR時本公司的個人資料處理方式存有疑慮,當事人可向EEA(European Economic Area)加盟國的監督機關提出異議。
  10. 當事人即使已經同意本公司規定的隱私權政策,仍可隨時撤回該同意。但是撤回該同意不會對撤回前執行完畢的個人資料處理及轉移的合法性造成影響。

2.關於依業務內容及規模對於個人資料之適當處理

本公司為遂行各業務之必要而取得個人資料,並依以下目的而使用。此外,本公司為順利推動各項業務,可能將部份業務委託其他業者辦理,因而可能在所需範圍內向受委託人提供個人資料,在這種情況下,本公司將與該受委託人簽訂有關個人資料處理之契約,並進行適當的監督。

  • (1)使用目的
    1. 為提供本公司事業(※)所包含之產品和服務而進行之個人資料處理
    2. 提供前款相關之售後服​​務
    3. 與本公司事業相關各種其他費用之請求、收款及債權保全(包括為請求、收取各種費用而委託處理個人情報之情形)
    4. 與本公司事業有關之新產品、新服務之企劃、開發
    5. 介紹前款之商品、服務相關資訊
    6. 與本公司事業有關之招攬、推銷方法之訓練或改善相關之員工教育訓練
    7. 與本公司事業有關之市場調查及其他調查研究
    8. 實施抽獎、促銷等活動
    9. 為進行經營分析而產生之統計數據及分析結果之使用
    10. 為應對依個人資料保護法之提供請求及個人資料處理相關之監察
    11. 企業社會責任相關活動
    12. 與交易對象之契約關係管理
    13. 股東管理
       為依商法行使權利、履行義務
       為提供股東各種優惠時
       處理股東與本公司之關係時,亦以社團成員與社團互動之觀點出發,為圓滑處理雙方關係而進行之各種活動
       依據各種法令所訂之基準製作股東資料等
    14. 雇用員工及人事管理
    15. 員工福利(包括員工福利措施之介紹與營運管理等)
    16. 設施設備管理
    17. 下列(2)款所記載之共同使用
    18. 基於下列(3)款所記載之目的提供與第三方
    19. 介紹來自與本公司有業務合作關係之特定企業(包含無資本關係之企業)之商品、服務
    20. 其他遂行前述各款有關業務時必要之範圍
  • ※本公司事業內容
    1. 行動通訊設備及附屬設備之租賃
    2. 網頁之企劃、製作及維護
    3. 電話營銷業務
  • (2)共同使用
    1. 本公司為了順利推動各項業務,本公司將與母公司、子公司及相關公司共同使用客戶之姓名、公司名稱、聯絡方式、通話內容等資料。此外,與母公司、子公司及相關公司間共同使用時,其使用目的除本公司之使用目的以外,尚包括進行影印機、多功能事務機、電話機、PC等辦公室事務機器、事務用品之販賣、行動電話之販賣及經銷;經銷信用卡、店頭事業、保險事業及網路廣告事業、伺服器出租、行動內容服務、入口網站業務相關之使用等,對於該個人資料本公司負有管理責任,並進行管理。
    2. 本公司對於員工等之姓名、出生年月日、性別、相片、家庭成員、所屬部門、教育訓練、技能、資格、考績、學歷、職業規劃及聯絡方式等與雇用管理相關之個人資料,為了執行雇用、人事管理及肌力等目的,與本公司關係企業共同使用。此外,本公司對該個人資料負有管理責任。
  • (3)提供予第三方
    1. 本公司,如超過付款期限尚未收到款項而有未支付與本公司事業相關之費用之債務人及未付金額或滯納金額有爭議時,為防止該費用不被繳納,可能向該事業有關之其他事業者提供債務人之姓名、地址、出生年月日、爭議內容等資料。此外,本公司對該個人資料負有管理責任。
    2. 本公司,如超過付款期限尚未收到款項而有未支付與本公司事業相關之費用之債務人,而為收回滯納費用轉讓債權,此時會向受讓人提供滯納費用人之姓名、住址、出生年月日、滯納金額等資料。
    3. 本公司於發生事業重整、合併、組織改造及營業讓渡等事情時,以企業資產評估為目的,向執行該評估者提供個人資料。

3。公開或提供給第三方

本公司可能於未得到申請者同意時變更本服務條款。在這種情況下,本公司會將變更後的本服務條款依照第六條(通知的方法)所規定之方法通知所有申請者,此後即適用變更後的條款。

  1. 獲得當事人同意時
  2. 以不能識別出當事人之形式公開、提供統計資料時
  3. 依法令規定被要求公開、提供時
  4. 為保護人之生命、身體及財產等認為有必要又難以取得當事人之同意時
  5. 為協助中央或地方政府執行公務而有必要,同時取得當事人之同意會對遂行公務產生障礙時

4.揭露程序

如基於當事人意願,要求本公司揭露所保有之個人資料時,原則上於確認當事人身分後,在合理的期間與範圍內以書面回答。 此外,可能因法令限制而無法揭露。

5.更正、刪除等

對於本公司所保有之個人資料內容,如當事人要求更正、補充或刪除時,於確認當事人身分後,對於與事實不符的部分於合理的期間與範圍內進行更正、補充或刪除。

6.停止使用、銷毀

對於本公司所保有之個人資料,如當事人要求停止使用或銷毀時,若合於下列任何一款情形,於確認當事人身分後,原則上於合理期間與範圍內停止使用或銷毀。
此外,如果您不慎錯誤停止使用或銷毀部分或全部資料,將無法繼續為您提供服務,敬請見諒。
另外,依據勞動基準法等依法令須保存之個人資料可能無法停止使用或銷毀。

  1. 本公司未經當事人同意,於超出本方針第2條之使用目的範圍而使用時
  2. 本公司以違法或不正當方式取得該個人資料時
  3. 本公司以不正當方式向第三方揭露個人資料時

7。揭露等要求之受理方式、窗口

對於本公司保有之個人資料,與上述4,5,6相關申請或其他與個人資料相關問題,請洽下列窗口。此外,可能有本窗口無法對應該揭露要求的情況,敬請見諒。

«受理窗口»

地址:〒163-1305東京都新宿區西新宿6丁目5番1號新宿i-land Tower5樓Vision集團個人資料受理窗口
電話:03-5325-0200

各窗口受理時間為平日※上午9點到下午5點。

※週末、國定假日和新年除外。

8。附則

本隱私政策,從2011年10月1日起生效。
隨法令及各種標準等之制定與變更,本個人資料保護方針可能改變。
變更將公佈於本公司網站。



VIII GDPR

If you have your habitual residence in the European Economic Area, this Chapter VIII shall prevail against Chapters I to VII above with respect to our processing of personal data and data subject rights.

Summary of PRIVACY NOTICE

This summary Privacy Notice ("Summary Notice") will provide you with a summary of the accompanied, detailed Privacy Notice (hereafter "Full Notice", together "Summary and Full Notice") on the data processing activities of Vision Inc., located at Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan ("Vision", „our“, "we" or "us") with respect to individually identifiable information ("Personal Data") about users of our site (https://ninjawifi.com/) ("Website").

  • Scope of applicability
    This Summary and Full Notice applies to you if you are a user of our Website.

  • Processing of your Personal Data (categories of Personal Data)
    We process the following of your Personal Data collected during your visit of our Website: your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address, your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, the date/time of your access to the Website, and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you. For more details see 1. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Processing purposes
    We process your Personal Data for the following purposes: providing WiFi router rental services, billing and collecting fees for our services, granting prizes and conducting campaigns, introducing goods or services of us or our business partners, managing and administrating your account, get in contact with you concerning your queries, security and fraud prevention, conducting market research and/or analysis for statistical, profiling or other purposes for us to review, develop and improve the quality of our products and service. For more details see 2. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Legal justifications for the processing of your Personal Data
    One of the key privacy law requirements is that any processing of Personal Data has to have a legal justification. We generally use the following legal justifications: (1) You have given your consent to the processing (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; "Consent Justification"), (2) the processing is necessary for (a) the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR; "Contract Performance Justification") (b) compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR; "Legal Obligation Justification") and (c) realizing a legitimate interest (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR; "Legitimate Interest Justification"). For more details and the matching of purposes and corresponding legal justifications see 3. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers
    We transfer your Personal Data to our service providers, and, in accordance with applicable law, other governmental authorities, courts, external advisors, and similar third parties, some of the aforementioned recipients located in jurisdictions outside the EU. For more details see 4. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Retention periods for and deletion of your Personal Data
    Your Personal Data will be deleted once they are not any longer needed for the purposes motivating their original collection or as required by applicable law. For more details see 5. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Your statutory rights
    You have a number of rights with regard to the processing of your Personal Data, each as per the conditions defined in applicable law, such as the right to have access to your Personal Data, to have them corrected, erased or handed over. Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp. For more details see 6. of the Full Notice or click here.

  • Changes of this Summary and Full Notice as well as further notices
    This Summary and Full Notice are subject to change. You will be notified adequately of any such changes. Further, you will be notified adequately through further relevant privacy notices (e.g. for specific purposes) in case such is not covered by this Summary and the Full Notice.

How to contact us

If you wish to exercise your data subject rights or if you have any other questions concerning this Summary and Full Notice, please address your request to us, who can be contacted at:
Vision Group Personal Information Contact,
Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan,
Email: infor@vision-net.co.jp
Tel: 03-5325-0200.

The reception time for all counters is from 9 AM to 5 PM on weekdays except for national holidays in Japan.


Full Notice

We are delighted about your interest in our Website. Your privacy is important to us. Hereafter, we provide you with detailed information on dealing with your personal data on this Website.

This Full Notice is applicable for the Website only. Other Vision websites may be governed by other privacy policies. Please also note that parts of the Website may contain links to such other Vision websites or third party websites which may be governed by other privacy policies.

This Website uses cookies. For further information please read our cookie policy - which you will find here.

  • 1. Categories of Personal Data
    We process the following Personal Data about you (hereinafter jointly "Your Data"):
    1. your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address (hereinafter jointly "Contact Data");
    2. your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, and the date/time of your access to the Website (hereinafter jointly "Technical Data"); and
    3. any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you (hereinafter jointly "Form Data").
  • 2. Processing purposes
    We process Your Data to the extent permitted or required under applicable law, for the following purposes:
    1. to perform a contractual obligation under contracts between you and Vision or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with us (hereinafter "Contract Purposes");
    2. to provide the Website in an optimized way for you and to currently enhance the user experience of the Website (hereinafter "Quality Purposes");
    3. to send you marketing materials, such as newsletters to provide you with the latest information about our products and services which might be of interest to you (hereinafter jointly "Marketing Purposes").
  • 3. Legal justification for the processing of Your Data
    Generally, the provision of Your Data is voluntary. However, if you do not provide Your Data, the use of the Website may be different. Particularly, if you do not provide Contact Data, we do not provide our Wi-Fi router rental services to you.

    Furthermore, We rely on the following legal justifications for the processing of Your Data:
  • YOUR DATA
    Processing purposes Categories of Your Data involved Legal basis
    Contract Purposes Contact Data
    Form Data
    Contract Performance Justification
    Quality Purposes Technical Data Legitimate Interest Justification
    Marketing Purposes Contact Data
    Marketing Data
    Form Data
    Consent Justification
  • 4. Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers

    1. Recipients
    1. Third parties: We may transfer Your Data to governmental agencies and regulators, courts, and government authorities, all in accordance with applicable law based on Legal Obligation Justification and to external advisors acting as controllers (e.g., lawyers, accountants, auditors etc.) based on Legitimate Interest Justification.
    2. Service providers: We contract with third party service providers as part of our normal business operations to provide the Website and related services to you (i.e., cloud service providers, call center service providers, and logistic companies).
    2. Cross-Border Data Transfers
    1. We may transfer Your Data outside of the country you are located. Some recipients of Your Data are also located in another country for which the European Commission has not issued a decision that this country ensures an adequate level of data protection as of the date of this Privacy Notice, namely: Japan.
    2. By way of entering into appropriate data transfer agreements based on Standard Contractual Clauses (2010/87/EU and/or 2004/915/EC) as referred to in Art. 46(5) GDPR, we have established that all recipients located outside the EEA will provide an adequate level of data protection for Your Data and that appropriate technical and organizational security measures are in place to protect Your Data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and against all other unlawful forms of processing. Any onward transfer is subject to appropriate onward transfer requirements as required by applicable law. Such agreements are accessible upon request from [infor@vision-net.co.jp].
  • 5. Retention periods for and deletion of Your Data
    1. Your Data processed for the purposes hereunder will be stored only to the extent necessary. If a judicial or disciplinary action is initiated, Your Data may be stored until the end of such action, including any potential periods for appeal, and will then be deleted or archived as permitted by applicable law.
    2. In principle, we will retain Your Data as long as required or permitted by applicable law. Afterwards, we will remove Your Data from our systems and records and/or take steps to properly anonymize it so that you can no longer be identified from it.
  • 6. Your statutory rights

    Under the conditions set out under applicable law (i.e., the GDPR), you have the following rights:
    1. Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, to request access to the Personal Data. The access information includes – inter alia – the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the Personal Data have been or will be disclosed.
      You have the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. For additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.
    2. Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete Personal Data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
    3. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): You have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data.
    4. Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request the restriction of processing your Personal Data. In this case, the respective data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain purposes.
    5. Right to data portability: You have the right to receive the Personal Data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit those Personal Data to another entity without hindrance from us.
    6. Right to object:

      You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by Us and We can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. In general, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by Us. Exercising this right will not incur any costs.
      Such a right to object may not exist, in particular, if the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract or to perform a contract already concluded.


    7. Please note that the aforementioned rights might be limited under the applicable national data protection law. We remain the universal point of contact for your execution of these rights.

      Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp.

      In case of complaints you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence or alleged infringement of the GDPR.

IX Additional Clauses

The Privacy Policy is effective from [2018/5/26].
Incidentally, we may change the Privacy Policy along with the establishment and amendment of laws, regulations and various guidelines.
We will publish any changes to the Privacy Policy on our website.