公司概要

公司名称 株式会社VISION
创始 1995/6/1
成立日期 2001/12/4
董事长 佐野 健一
总公司所在地 〒163-1305 东京都新宿区西新宿六丁目5番1号 新宿爱岛大厦5F
Website http://www.vision-net.co.jp

个人隐私政策

1.关于个人信息保护的观点

株式会社VISION(以下称「本公司」)对于客户和本公司事业活动相关的所有人士(包括股东、员工等,以下总称「当事人」)的个人信息(以下包括「特定个人信息」)应在个人信息保护法和尊重个人人格(个人隐私保护)的理念下适当且慎重地处理,不仅遵守法令,也认识到这些信息与个人权利利益密切相关,在处理个人信息时,将遵守以下事项:
1. 在遵守有关个人信息保护的法律、有关该法的在经济产业领域中的指南、其他相关法令等的同时,依据一般认为公正妥善的个人信息处理惯例妥当地进行处理。另外,努力做到酌情不断改善处理工作。
2. 在本公司取得的个人信息可能适用(General Data Protection Regulation = 欧洲通用数据保护条例)时,本公司将遵照GDPR妥善管理相关个人信息。有关本公司的个人信息处理适用GDPR的情形及本公司的个人信息处理及当事人的权利等,下方的VIII将优先于I至VII的条款适用,请具体浏览下方的VIII
3. 在取得个人信息时,确定使用目的进行通知或发布,并按照其使用目的处理个人信息。
4. 4.在处理个人信息时,原则上,应在使用目的在必要的范围内规定保存期限,除根据法令许可作为例外处理的,将在保存期过后或达到使用目的之后,立即消除个人信息。
5. 为了防止个人信息的泄漏、遗失,篡改等,将采取必要的对策进行妥善的管理。
6. 关于保有的个人信息,在规定的窗口受理当事人方面的公开、修改、删除、使用停止的要求,并竭诚予以对应。
7. 有关本公司持有的个人信息,当事人可以要求本公司对访问当事人的个人数据;修改、删除不正确的个人数据;加工正在确认正确性的个人数据进行限制。
8. 于本公司取得的个人信息将保存于本公司使用的日本服务器。
9. 若对适用GDPR时本公司的个人信息处理方式存有疑虑,当事人可向EEA(European Economic Area)加盟国的监督机关提出异议。
10. 当事人即使已经同意本公司规定的隐私政策,仍可随时撤回该同意。但是撤回该同意不会对撤回前已执行的个人信息处理及转移的合法性造成影响。

2.关于考虑事业内容和规模的妥善处理个人信息的事项

本公司在本公司运行的各项事业中取得所需的个人信息,而这些信息将使用于以下的目的中。 另外,本公司为了顺利地办理业务,将委托一部分业务,并在所需的范围内向业务委托方提供个人信息。届时,本公司将与该委托方之间签订有关个人信息处理的合同,并实施适当的监督。
(1)使用目的
1. 提供在处理个人信息的本公司事业(※)中的商品、服务
2. 提供有关前项的售后服务
3. 有关本公司事业等各种费用的请求收取以及债权保全(包含为请求收取各种费用而委托个人信息处理的情况)
4. 研讨、开发有关本公司事业的新商品、新服务
5. 介绍有关前项商品、服务的信息
6. 本公司事业中的营业、劝诱方法的培训以及为合理化而进行的员工教育
7. 有关本公司事业的市场调查等调研工作
8. 实施招募及宣传活动等
9. 制作经营分析的统计数值以及使用分析结果
10. 应对基于个人信息保护法的公开收取等、以及监督和监查有关个人信息的处 理工作
11. 有关CSR(企业的社会责任)的活动
12. 管理与交易方的合同关系
13. 股东的管理
 基于公司法的权利行使、义务履行
 针对作为股东的地位,本公司给予各种便利
 即使在股东和本公司的关系中,从社团的构成人员和社团的观点出发,也将实施为改善双方关系的各种策略
 基于各种法令所规定的标准制作股东数据资料等
14. 雇佣员工等(含录用)以及人事管理
15. 员工的福利待遇(含福利待遇的介绍及运营管理)
16. 管理设施及设备
17. 以下(2)记载的共同使用
18. 依照(3)记载的目的等向第三方提供
19. 介绍本公司业务合作的特定企业(含没有资本关系的企业)的商品、服务
20. 其他涉及前项业务运行方面所需的范围
※本公司事业的内容
1. 移动通讯设备、附属设备的租赁
2. 网络主页的企划、制作以及维护
3. 电话营销事业
(2)共同使用
1. 本公司为了顺利地办理业务,在与本公司的母公司、子公司以及关联公司之间共同使用客户姓名,公司名称、联系方式等通过电话咨询的相关内容。另外,在与本公司的母公司、子公司以及关联公司之间使用时的使用目的除本公司的使用目的之外,还用于进行复印机、多功能一体机、电话机、PC等面向办公室的办公设备、办公用品的销售等OA设备事业以及手机的销售和经销、用于进行各种信用卡经销的SHOP事业、保险事业以及在网络广告事业、用于进行租赁服务器、移动内容服务,门户网站运营的网络事业上。关于该信息的管理,由本公责任管理。
2. 本公司为雇佣、人事管理及提高士气,在本公司集团中共同使用员工的姓名、出生年月日、性別、证件照、家人、所属、教育研修、技能、资格、考评、工作经历、学历、职业规划以及联系方式等有关雇佣管理的个人信息。另外,本公司负责对该个人信息进行管理。
(3)向第三方提供
1. 在超过支付期限债务人不支付有关本公司事业的费用等以及在未支付金额和滞纳金额中有纠纷的情况下,本公司为防止发生不支付有关本公司事业的费用,将该债务人的姓名、地址、出生年月日、有纠纷时将其信息等提供给涉及该项事业的其它经营者。另外,对本公司处理的该个人信息的管理负有责任的人是本公司。
2. 即使过了支付期限也有债务人不支付有关本公司事业的费用的,本公司为回收滞纳金,将转让滞纳金债权并向其受让人提供费用滞纳人的姓名、地址、出生年月日、未付金额等信息。
3. 本公司为了事业的重组、合并、组织重组或营业转让时的资产调查活动(企业内容的调查),将个人信息提供给进行该资产调查活动的人。

3.向第三方的公开、提供

本公司除向本方针记载的业务委托方等提供、用于上述2.(3)中记载的目的、以及属于以下任一项时之外,不得向第三方公开或提供个人信息。
1. 得到当事人同意时
2. 在无法识别当事人的状态下公开、提供统计的数据资料时
3. 根据法令被要求公开、提供时
4. 为保护人的生命、身体或财产所需要时、得到当事人同意有困难时
5. 在国家或地方公共团体等实施公务方面需要协助时、因得到当事人同意而有可能妨碍该公务的运行时

4.公开的手续

关于本公司保有的個人数据资料,如果当事人希望公开自身的信息,本公司原则上,在确认申请者是当事人后,将在合理的期限和范围内通过书面给予回复。 另外,根据法令,有时无法满足要求公开的申请。

5.修改、删除等

关于本公司保有的個人数据资料的内容,当您希望就当事人的信息进行修改、追加或删除时,将在确认申请者是当事人后,如有与事实相异的内容,将在合理的期限和范围内进行修改、追加或删除。

6.停止使用、消除

关于本公司保有的個人数据资料,如希望停止使用或消除当事人的信息,并属于以下事项的任何一项时,本公司原则上,在确认申请者是当事人后,将在合理的期限和范围内停止使用或消除。
如果停止使用或消除这些信息的一部分或全部,那么虽然不是本意,但有时会无法提供满足您要求的服务,请给予理解和协助。
另外,关于根据劳动基准法等法令所保有的信息,将无法满足要求停止使用或消除的申请。
1. 本公司未经当事人同意而超过本方针2中记载的使用目的的范围使用个人信息时
2. 本公司以违法或不正当方法取得该个人信息时
3. 本公司向第三方不正当地公开个人信息时

7.公开等的受理方法、窗口

有关本公司所保有的个人数据资料、上述4.5.6.的申请以及其他个人信息的咨询,请联系以下窗口。 另外,如未遵循该受理方法,本公司将无法受理公开等要求,请备悉。
≪受理窗口≫
  地址 : 〒163-1305东京都新宿区西新宿六丁目5番1号新宿爱岛大厦5F   Vision group 个人信息受理窗口
  电话: +81-3-5325-0200
 关于受理时间,各个窗口均为平日※的上午9点至下午5点。
   
 ※周末节假日以及年底年初除外。

8.附则

该个人信息保护方针自2011年10月1日起实施。
另外,配合法令和各种指南等的制定和变更等,本公司可能变更该个人信息保护方针。
关于方针的变更,将在本公司的主页上公布。

VIII GDPR

If you have your habitual residence in the European Economic Area, this Chapter VIII shall prevail against Chapters I to VII above with respect to our processing of personal data and data subject rights.
Summary of PRIVACY NOTICE
This summary Privacy Notice ("Summary Notice") will provide you with a summary of the accompanied, detailed Privacy Notice (hereafter "Full Notice", together "Summary and Full Notice") on the data processing activities of Vision Inc., located at Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan ("Vision", „our“, "we" or "us") with respect to individually identifiable information ("Personal Data") about users of our site (https://ninjawifi.com/) ("Website").
Scope of applicability
This Summary and Full Notice applies to you if you are a user of our Website.
Processing of your Personal Data (categories of Personal Data)
We process the following of your Personal Data collected during your visit of our Website: your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address, your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, the date/time of your access to the Website, and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you. For more details see 1. of the Full Notice or click here.
Processing purposes
We process your Personal Data for the following purposes: providing WiFi router rental services, billing and collecting fees for our services, granting prizes and conducting campaigns, introducing goods or services of us or our business partners, managing and administrating your account, get in contact with you concerning your queries, security and fraud prevention, conducting market research and/or analysis for statistical, profiling or other purposes for us to review, develop and improve the quality of our products and service. For more details see 2. of the Full Notice or click here.
Legal justifications for the processing of your Personal Data
One of the key privacy law requirements is that any processing of Personal Data has to have a legal justification. We generally use the following legal justifications: (1) You have given your consent to the processing (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; "Consent Justification"), (2) the processing is necessary for (a) the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR; "Contract Performance Justification") (b) compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR; "Legal Obligation Justification") and (c) realizing a legitimate interest (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR; "Legitimate Interest Justification"). For more details and the matching of purposes and corresponding legal justifications see 3. of the Full Notice or click here.
Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers
We transfer your Personal Data to our service providers, and, in accordance with applicable law, other governmental authorities, courts, external advisors, and similar third parties, some of the aforementioned recipients located in jurisdictions outside the EU. For more details see 4. of the Full Notice or click here.
Retention periods for and deletion of your Personal Data
Your Personal Data will be deleted once they are not any longer needed for the purposes motivating their original collection or as required by applicable law. For more details see 5. of the Full Notice or click here.
Your statutory rights
You have a number of rights with regard to the processing of your Personal Data, each as per the conditions defined in applicable law, such as the right to have access to your Personal Data, to have them corrected, erased or handed over. Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp. For more details see 6. of the Full Notice or click here.
Changes of this Summary and Full Notice as well as further notices
This Summary and Full Notice are subject to change. You will be notified adequately of any such changes. Further, you will be notified adequately through further relevant privacy notices (e.g. for specific purposes) in case such is not covered by this Summary and the Full Notice.

How to contact us
If you wish to exercise your data subject rights or if you have any other questions concerning this Summary and Full Notice, please address your request to us, who can be contacted at:
Vision Group Personal Information Contact,
Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan,
Email: infor@vision-net.co.jp
Tel: 03-5325-0200.

The reception time for all counters is from 9 AM to 5 PM on weekdays except for national holidays in Japan.

Full Notice
We are delighted about your interest in our Website. Your privacy is important to us. Hereafter, we provide you with detailed information on dealing with your personal data on this Website.

This Full Notice is applicable for the Website only. Other Vision websites may be governed by other privacy policies. Please also note that parts of the Website may contain links to such other Vision websites or third party websites which may be governed by other privacy policies.

This Website uses cookies. For further information please read our cookie policy - which you will find here.
1. Categories of Personal Data
We process the following Personal Data about you (hereinafter jointly "Your Data"):
ⅰ. your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address (hereinafter jointly "Contact Data");
ⅱ. your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, and the date/time of your access to the Website (hereinafter jointly "Technical Data"); and
ⅲ. any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you (hereinafter jointly "Form Data").

2. Processing purposes
We process Your Data to the extent permitted or required under applicable law, for the following purposes:
to perform a contractual obligation under contracts between you and Vision or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with us (hereinafter "Contract Purposes");
to provide the Website in an optimized way for you and to currently enhance the user experience of the Website (hereinafter "Quality Purposes");
to send you marketing materials, such as newsletters to provide you with the latest information about our products and services which might be of interest to you (hereinafter jointly "Marketing Purposes").

3. Legal justification for the processing of Your Data
Generally, the provision of Your Data is voluntary. However, if you do not provide Your Data, the use of the Website may be different. Particularly, if you do not provide Contact Data, we do not provide our Wi-Fi router rental services to you.

Furthermore, We rely on the following legal justifications for the processing of Your Data:
YOUR DATA
Processing purposes Categories of Your Data involved Legal basis
Contract Purposes Contact Data
Form Data
Contract Performance Justification
Quality Purposes Technical Data Legitimate Interest Justification
Marketing Purposes Contact Data
Marketing Data
Form Data
Consent Justification

4. Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers
1. Recipients
to perform a contractual obligation under contracts between you and Vision or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with us (hereinafter "Contract Purposes");
to provide the Website in an optimized way for you and to currently enhance the user experience of the Website (hereinafter "Quality Purposes");
to send you marketing materials, such as newsletters to provide you with the latest information about our products and services which might be of interest to you (hereinafter jointly "Marketing Purposes").
2. Cross-Border Data Transfers
We may transfer Your Data outside of the country you are located. Some recipients of Your Data are also located in another country for which the European Commission has not issued a decision that this country ensures an adequate level of data protection as of the date of this Privacy Notice, namely: Japan.
By way of entering into appropriate data transfer agreements based on Standard Contractual Clauses (2010/87/EU and/or 2004/915/EC) as referred to in Art. 46(5) GDPR, we have established that all recipients located outside the EEA will provide an adequate level of data protection for Your Data and that appropriate technical and organizational security measures are in place to protect Your Data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and against all other unlawful forms of processing. Any onward transfer is subject to appropriate onward transfer requirements as required by applicable law. Such agreements are accessible upon request from [infor@vision-net.co.jp].
5. Retention periods for and deletion of Your Data
Your Data processed for the purposes hereunder will be stored only to the extent necessary. If a judicial or disciplinary action is initiated, Your Data may be stored until the end of such action, including any potential periods for appeal, and will then be deleted or archived as permitted by applicable law.
In principle, we will retain Your Data as long as required or permitted by applicable law. Afterwards, we will remove Your Data from our systems and records and/or take steps to properly anonymize it so that you can no longer be identified from it.
6. Your statutory rights
Under the conditions set out under applicable law (i.e., the GDPR), you have the following rights:
1. Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, to request access to the Personal Data. The access information includes – inter alia – the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the Personal Data have been or will be disclosed.
You have the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. For additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.
2. Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete Personal Data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
3. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): You have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data.
4. Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request the restriction of processing your Personal Data. In this case, the respective data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain purposes.
5. Right to data portability: You have the right to receive the Personal Data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit those Personal Data to another entity without hindrance from us.
6. Right to object:

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by Us and We can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. In general, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by Us. Exercising this right will not incur any costs.
Such a right to object may not exist, in particular, if the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract or to perform a contract already concluded.

Please note that the aforementioned rights might be limited under the applicable national data protection law. We remain the universal point of contact for your execution of these rights.

Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp.

In case of complaints you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence or alleged infringement of the GDPR.

IX Additional Clauses

The Privacy Policy is effective from [2018/5/26].
Incidentally, we may change the Privacy Policy along with the establishment and amendment of laws, regulations and various guidelines.
We will publish any changes to the Privacy Policy on our website.
お申込み Page Top